SAP TM Course
Build practical skills in transportation planning, freight management, and logistics processes with the SAP TM course online. Learn through real-time projects and prepare for SAP TM certification with flexible online training.
40+ No Of Classes
40+ Hours

Book Your Free Demo Class
Get Free Expert Call Back in 10 mins
Course Language
English
Course Duration
40+ hours
Learning Mode
Online
Program Overview & Structure
Explore detailed course structure, key modules, and learning outcomes designed for career growth
About SAP TM and Its Role
SAP Transportation Management (SAP TM) is a SAP application that enables the planning, execution, and management of the transportation of goods throughout the domestic or international logistics chain of supply. It helps businesses to optimize the routes, manage freight orders, choose the best carrier, track the shipments, and manage the transportation cost.
Through better visibility and logistics management, SAP TM helps in delivering the products on time with lower operational costs. As the number of organizations using SAP S/4HANA increases, there is a huge requirement for SAP TM professionals in manufacturing, retail, e-commerce, automotive, and logistics sectors.
An organized SAP TM course online equips individuals with practical understanding of the transportation processes and freight management along with SAP TM certification. Learn SAP TM from experienced trainers at Srijan Institute, offering industry-focused SAP courses with real-time projects.
Skills You Will Gain In SAP TM Course Online
SAP TM Course Online will give learners the skills required in managing transportation effectively. At the end of this training, you will acquire the skills of transportation planning, shipment execution, Freight and logistics management.
Understand SAP TM fundamentals
Manage freight orders and freight units
Plan and optimize transportation routes
Perform carrier selection and tendering
Handle freight settlement and costing
Track shipment execution
Configure SAP TM processes
Integrate SAP TM with SAP S4HANA
Work on real-time project scenarios
Prepare for SAP TM certification
Develop logistics problem-solving skills
Who Should Enroll in SAP TM Course Online
SAP TM course online is ideal for any individual wanting to develop themselves in the area of transportation and logistics via SAP. Be it an individual that wants to get into the SAP field, someone working within the supply chain and willing to increase their qualifications, or even a SAP consultant willing to learn about transportation management, this course will be perfect.
The course can also be considered by logistics coordinators, warehousing specialists, business analysts, and ERP users wishing to learn more about the process of transportation and increase their prospects for the future.
Hands-On SAP TM online Training with Real-Time Scenarios
The online SAP TM online course focuses on learning by doing via live business situations. Practical experience will be gained by working on freight orders management, shipping planning, carrier selection, transportation, and freight settlements. The practical exercises and projects assigned will enable students to enhance their problem solving skills and familiarize themselves with the actual work flow in businesses. This will enable them to relate the SAP TM theories in practical business situations.
SAP TM Certification and Learning Approach
SAP TM Course with certification provides a structured method of learning, where each concept is introduced in an easy to understand language followed by practical application to help the learners in understanding the concepts.
There are live instructor-led training classes, practical demonstrations, assignments and case studies to enhance the learning process. Practical assessments are taken on a daily basis to enable the learner to assess his or her performance and learn important concepts. This approach will not only help the candidate to pass the SAP TM certification test but also provide him with the knowledge needed in managing SAP TM Projects.
SAP TM Online Classes and Learning Flexibility
The SAP TM online classes are meant to offer a convenient learning option to both the students and working professionals. The flexible batch timings will help learners to manage the course with their studies or profession.
All the participants will get access to the interactive live sessions, recordings, study material, and trainers during the course. The benefit of this learning option is that you can review the course materials at their convenience. The SAP TM online courses are an excellent opportunity for those who want to get certified or improve their professional skills.
SAP TM Course Duration and Fees
SAP TM Course Duration
The SAP TM course duration ranges from 30 to 40 hours. The program is offered on the basis of flexible batches on weekdays and weekends so that learners can learn at their own pace. In addition to live classroom lectures, this program also includes hands-on assignments and projects in order to gain experience in SAP Transportation Management.
SAP TM Course Fees
The SAP TM course fees are generally priced between 35,000 to ₹80,000, depending on various factors like the course format, expertise of the trainers, practical projects, certification and placement guidance. Comparison of the learning and training aspects of the courses is very important to choose the right course.
SAP TM Course with Placement Support
SAP TM online courses with placements support help the learners gain technical understanding and help them to have successful careers in the SAP domain. Srijan Institute provides placement guidance to help the students make a confident entry into the job market.
Such placement assistance can include resume building, mock interview sessions and career guidance. The learners are also provided with assistance to understand industry requirements and enhance their professional skills. With hands-on project experience as well, candidates are well-equipped to apply for SAP TM positions in logistics, manufacturing, retail, and consulting firms.
Career Opportunities After Completing the SAP TM Course
After successful completion of the SAP TM course with placement support, the learner is presented with lucrative career prospects within companies utilizing SAP to manage their transportation and logistics. There is increasing use of SAP TM, leading to the need for competent individuals in several different sectors.
SAP TM Consultant
SAP Logistics Consultant
Transportation Planner
Freight Management Specialist
Supply Chain Consultant
Logistics Business Analyst
SAP Support Consultant
ERP Logistics Consultant
Build Your Career with SAP TM Course online
SAP Transportation and logistics is an integral part of any modern day supply chain process, which makes SAP TM the most important skill for any person looking to advance their career in the SAP domain. A SAP TM online class offers learners all the necessary skills in freight management, transportation management, and logistics management by virtue of practical learning.
If you are a fresher or an experienced professional in SAP TM, then this course will provide you with all the required knowledge to undertake any enterprise-level project. Learners can choose online classes along with certification courses and even placement support. Join our SAP certification courses now!
📄 Course Category
SAP
More SAP Course
10K+ Satisfied Students
8+ Years Of Excellence
95% Practical Training
TESTIMONIALS
What Our Students Love About Us
Real stories from learners who built practical skills and took the next step in their careers.
Get Your SAP TM Certification
Earn a professional certificate that recognizes your learning and helps you showcase your skills with confidence.

Receive a professional certificate after successfully completing your training and meeting the course requirements.

Showcase your newly developed knowledge and skills with a certificate that reflects your learning journey.

Use your certificate to strengthen your resume and demonstrate your commitment to professional development.

Get Hired by India's Most Trusted Companies
Get placement opportunities with leading IT, consulting, and multinational companies trusted by thousands of successful learners.















Choose Your SAP TM Learning Plan
Select the training option that matches your schedule and learning preferences, with flexible options available.
On-Going Batch
Currently Running
First Batch Start Date: 12 September 2026
Second Batch Start Date:24 September 2026
Upcoming Batch
Start Soon
First Batch Start Date: 12 October 2026
Second Batch Start Date: 24 October 2026
Learn At Your Own Pace
Coming Soon
Why Choose Our SAP TM Course
Get practical, industry focused training designed to build relevant skills, strengthen your knowledge, and support your career growth.

Comprehensive Course Content
Learn through a well structured curriculum covering essential concepts, practical applications, and industry relevant skills.
Real World Training
Gain hands on experience through practical exercises, real world examples, and case-based learning designed to build confidence.
Expert Guidance
Learn from experienced professionals who simplify complex concepts, provide practical guidance, and support you throughout your learning journey.
SAP TM Course FAQs
Do I need coding knowledge to learn SAP TM?
No, Coding skills are not necessary to understand SAP transport management, basic computer skills will help you in learning the concepts.
Will I get access to class recordings after the SAP TM course online?
Yes, you will get access to all class recordings after the completion of the SAP TM course online for revision purposes.
Is SAP TM a good career option in 2026?
Yes, SAP TM can be considered as a good career option in 2026 because companies are now using SAP tools to manage their transportations.
Are EMI options available for this SAP TM course with certification?
Yes, EMI options are available for this course, you can contact Srijan Institute for further information.
How is SAP TM different from traditional transportation management systems?
SAP TM provides transportation planning, freight management and integration with other SAP applications.
Still Have Questions?
Chat with our counselor or call us at 📞 +91-8860051051

INSIGHTS & UPDATES
SAP TM Course & Career Updates And Guides
Explore the latest blogs, insights, and career updates from Srijan Institute.
View All Posts

Is SAP QM a Good Career Choice in 2026?
This guide explains SAP QM career opportunities, required skills, salaries, job roles, and future scope for freshers, qu...
Read More →

SAP TM Course Fees and Duration in India (2026 Guide)
This blog covers SAP TM Training in India, including course fees, duration, learning options, transportation management,...
Read More →

ME2N TCode in SAP: Complete Guide with Process
Learn how ME2N TCode in SAP works with this practical guide for SAP MM students and professionals. Understand the proces...
Read More →


